Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2762,036
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9152,433
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9172,434
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7682,342
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0995,654
AzulArgentina 9,2705,761
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,078
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1406,923
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7827,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6527,862
AmberleyAustralia 14,5279,027
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8653,023
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8733,028
AimoresBrazil 7,0324,370
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5734,085
AltamiraBrazil 7,9024,911
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5345,303
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4624,637
ApodiBrazil 6,3533,948
AracajuBrazil 6,3813,965
AracuaiBrazil 7,0604,387
AragarcasBrazil 8,0995,033
AraxaBrazil 7,6304,741
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3283,932
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9768,064
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9288,034
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6817,259
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3905,835
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8496,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0876,890
AbecheChad 1,082672
AntofagastaChile 10,0966,274
AricaChile 10,0416,239
AltaiChina 8,1275,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6826,638
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6366,610
AraucaColombia 9,8656,130
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7756,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6345,987
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7816,078
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2091,994
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1891,982
AswanEgypt 2,6611,654
AsyutEgypt 2,8451,768
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8637,372
AsmaraEritrea 2,5381,577
AssabEritrea 2,8261,756
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2971,427
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2822,661
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46710,854
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6744,769
AccraGhana 2,0741,289
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1202,560
AthensGreece 3,7732,345
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7442,327
AasiaatGreenland 8,8085,474
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0725,016
AputiteqGreenland 8,0054,974
AkureyriIceland 7,3894,592
AgraIndia 6,7814,214
AhmedabadIndia 6,1613,829
AkolaIndia 6,5674,081
AllahabadIndia 7,1144,421
AmritsarIndia 6,5934,097
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2157,590
AbadanIran 4,2482,640
ArakIran 4,6152,868
AlbengaItaly 4,5252,812
AlgheroItaly 4,1572,583
AmendolaItaly 4,1392,572
AnconaItaly 4,3882,727
ArezzoItaly 4,3932,730
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4891,547
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,4191,503
AbashiriJapan 12,3937,701
AburatsuJapan 11,8847,385
AikawaJapan 12,2327,601
AjiroJapan 12,4317,725
AkitaJapan 12,3047,646
AkuneJapan 11,7607,308
AomoriJapan 12,3037,645
AsahikawaJapan 12,2737,627
AsosanJapan 11,8127,340
AmmanJordan 3,5672,216
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1554,446
AinaziLatvia 5,9673,708
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8562,396
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1012,549
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0892,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8792,410
AtarMauritania 3,8562,396
AgalegaMauritius 4,5262,812
AcapulcoMexico 12,8407,979
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8585,504
AltaiMongolia 8,7145,415
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2145,725
AgadirMorocco 4,1252,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4453,384
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6669,113
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1989,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6139,702
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9009,259
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6599,731
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6689,737
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6709,737
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4377,107
AgadezNiger 1,8091,124
AsuncionParaguay 8,8345,490
ArequipaPeru 10,1546,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2296,978
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9509,912
AradRomania 4,6522,891
AjanRussia 11,3467,050
AldanRussia 10,5506,556
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8123,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9494,940
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8757,379
AnadyrRussia 12,1327,539
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9104,294
ArmavirRussia 5,0203,120
AstrakhanRussia 5,4543,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,47811,482
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0783,155
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3582,708
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2392,634
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1892,603
Abu HamedSudan 2,3251,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9501,212
AqiqSudan 2,6341,637
ArbaatSudan 2,6341,637
AromaSudan 2,3081,434
AtbaraSudan 2,2401,392
Abu KamalSyria 4,0592,522
AleppoSyria 4,0182,497
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2445,744
AtakpameTogo 1,9561,216
AdanaTurkey 4,0072,490
AfyonTurkey 4,0082,491
AnkaraTurkey 4,2082,615
AntalyaTurkey 3,8192,373
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4743,401
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1443,818
AberporthUk 5,7193,554
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7283,559
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7042,923
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9053,048
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4592,771
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4422,761
ArtigasUruguay 8,8335,489
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3297,040
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6977,269
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2158,212
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3317,662
Ada, MnUsa 11,5317,165
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7056,652
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6976,647
Akron, OhUsa 10,5176,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6337,850
Albany, GaUsa 10,9196,785
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8646,130
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3947,081
Albion, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8107,960
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7297,289
Algona, IaUsa 11,4667,125
Alice, TxUsa 12,3337,664
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0216,227
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1737,565
Alma, MiUsa 10,7626,688
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6026,588
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7647,932
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3937,701
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8056,093
Amite, LaUsa 11,5537,179
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6587,866
Anderson, InUsa 10,9166,783
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7686,691
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2166,349
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7056,652
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8567,989
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0626,874
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8216,724
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7196,661
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1036,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2848,255
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6797,257
Athens, GaUsa 10,8176,722
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9236,788
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9616,190
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2218,216
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7347,291
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7056,652
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5307,786
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0276,852
Austin, TxUsa 12,2297,599
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2253,868
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6994,163
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6806,016
AdenYemen 3,0571,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -