Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0853,781
BustAfghanistan 5,6493,510
BatnaAlgeria 3,7042,302
BecharAlgeria 3,7122,307
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8472,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5922,232
BiskraAlgeria 3,6282,254
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9171,813
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8416,116
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7166,037
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7326,048
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0325,613
ByrdAntarctica 11,3187,033
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5115,910
BarilocheArgentina 10,3036,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1065,658
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8188,587
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5759,057
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6087,213
BrestBelarus 5,3273,310
BrusselsBelgium 5,3263,310
Belize CityBelize 11,6307,227
BeninBenin 1,7991,118
BohiconBenin 1,8451,147
BermudaBermuda 9,1085,660
BageBrazil 8,6305,363
BambuiBrazil 7,5444,688
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3554,571
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5464,068
BarcelosBrazil 9,0665,634
BarraBrazil 7,0384,374
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1684,454
BarreirasBrazil 7,2574,509
BelémBrazil 7,4714,642
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3344,558
BelterraBrazil 8,2005,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1024,413
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2175,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1124,420
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6444,750
BrevesBrazil 7,6964,782
BurgasBulgaria 4,3282,690
BurundiBurundi 1,475917
BatouriCameroon 460286
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9058,019
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7156,659
Banff, AbCanada 12,4557,740
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2296,357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5445,309
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3677,685
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2757,006
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5807,817
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1016,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9638,056
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6007,208
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7457,298
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0848,131
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8724,891
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7007,892
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9606,811
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3756,447
BeijingChina 10,3526,433
BarranquillaColombia 10,2746,385
Benito SalasColombia 10,4056,466
BogotáColombia 10,2626,377
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9793,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 806501
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 575357
BaniDominican Republic 9,7336,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8156,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6566,000
BahariyaEgypt 2,8791,789
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0471,894
BiarritzFrance 4,7702,964
BordeauxFrance 4,8703,026
BrestFrance 5,3603,330
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,30511,375
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,30711,376
BitamGabon 822511
BanjulGambia 3,9792,473
BerlinGermany 5,3663,335
BrockenGermany 5,3213,307
BokeGuinea 3,7422,325
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8402,387
BudapestHungary 4,7932,978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7862,974
BangaloreIndia 6,5484,069
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2523,885
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4744,644
BikanerIndia 6,3453,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9486,803
BabolsarIran 5,0013,108
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7452,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8363,005
Bandar LengehIran 4,5732,842
BirjandIran 5,2723,276
BushehrIran 4,3632,711
BaghdadIraq 4,1692,591
BasraIraq 4,2262,626
BelmulletIreland 6,1103,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9253,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0892,541
BergamoItaly 4,6682,901
BolognaItaly 4,5182,807
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7282,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9212,437
BrindisiItaly 4,0322,506
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,3891,484
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6331,636
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1604,449
BeirutLebanon 3,7122,307
BenghaziLibya 3,0841,916
BirzaiLithuania 5,7863,595
BitolaMacedonia 4,0852,539
BlantyreMalawi 2,8751,787
BvumbweMalawi 2,9021,803
BintuluMalaysia 10,4806,513
BamakoMali 3,0551,898
Bko-SMali 3,0451,892
BougounMali 2,9671,844
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9632,462
BaitagMongolia 8,3455,186
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6215,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4605,879
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0146,223
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9556,186
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0525,625
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9146,160
BulganMongolia 9,2765,764
BhamawMyanmar 8,6605,382
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4029,571
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2356,982
BilmaNiger 1,7011,057
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7911,113
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7974,845
BergenNorway 6,3263,931
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3243,930
BjornoyaNorway 7,7974,845
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9984,349
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8094,231
BadinPakistan 5,8293,622
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3953,974
BalakotPakistan 6,5444,067
BarkhanPakistan 6,0663,770
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8146,720
BascoPhilippines 11,2296,978
BialystokPoland 5,4333,376
BejaPortugal 4,5962,856
BragancaPortugal 4,8553,017
BistritaRomania 4,7882,975
BucharestRomania 4,5212,809
BajkitRussia 8,9385,554
BarabinskRussia 7,7414,810
BarnaulRussia 7,9824,960
BerezovoRussia 7,5914,717
BiserRussia 6,9454,316
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9546,807
BogdarinRussia 9,9366,174
BogucanyRussia 8,9475,560
BomnakRussia 10,8876,766
BorRussia 8,6085,349
BorzjaRussia 10,1956,335
BratskRussia 9,1835,707
BelgradeSerbia 4,4962,794
BoSierra Leone 3,3702,094
BontheSierra Leone 3,4472,142
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8683,025
BerberaSomalia 2,9981,863
BusanSouth Korea 11,5637,185
BadajozSpain 4,6092,864
BarcelonaSpain 4,4172,745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7552,955
BabanusaSudan 1,282796
BaselSwitzerland 4,9113,052
BernSwitzerland 4,8453,011
BangkokThailand 9,0345,614
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0385,616
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8545,502
BizerteTunisia 3,7592,336
BalikesirTurkey 4,0292,503
BursaTurkey 4,1172,558
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7613,580
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0813,779
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0153,738
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0163,738
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6623,518
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4953,415
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4463,384
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7578,549
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3807,693
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1446,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5917,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5927,203
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4187,095
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5496,555
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6415,991
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2977,641
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7888,568
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7687,934
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7096,033
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0457,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2977,642
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7836,701
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3807,693
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0486,244
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1376,921
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5818,439
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8037,334
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4986,523
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6426,613
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9998,077
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0336,856
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8246,105
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3407,668
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0218,091
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2737,005
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9326,172
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6415,991
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0186,847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3597,059
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1147,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8246,104
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4997,146
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6866,640
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1936,334
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1186,909
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4727,129
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3457,671
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5257,162
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4368,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4516,495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6476,616
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2606,376
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7027,272
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5536,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3147,030
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7976,088
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1988,202
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1843,843
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1795,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6866,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,9311,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,9441,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -