Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8133,612
ChlefAlgeria 3,9512,455
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7482,329
CeresArgentina 9,3385,803
ChamicalArgentina 9,7586,064
ChepesArgentina 9,8006,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0506,245
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9935,589
CórdobaArgentina 9,5755,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5735,949
CorrientesArgentina 8,9885,585
CairnsAustralia 14,1048,764
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9088,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7326,669
CedunaAustralia 12,6307,848
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,390
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7608,550
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8658,616
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4588,984
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3517,675
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1075,038
CharnocksBarbados 8,5995,344
CotonouBenin 1,7991,118
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0774,398
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2374,497
CabroboBrazil 6,5734,085
CaceresBrazil 8,6775,392
CaetiteBrazil 7,0464,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1733,836
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4365,242
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2865,149
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5794,710
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6584,138
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7044,166
CaparaoBrazil 7,1434,439
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8794,896
CaratingaBrazil 7,1504,443
CaravelasBrazil 6,7954,222
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1864,465
CarolinaBrazil 7,4374,621
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0715,015
CataguasesBrazil 7,2534,507
CatalaoBrazil 7,7004,785
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8754,894
CaxiasBrazil 6,9484,318
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3035,159
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0923,786
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3134,544
ChapecoBrazil 8,3855,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4915,277
CipoBrazil 6,5414,065
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6494,753
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2594,511
CordeiroBrazil 7,2404,499
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2604,511
CorumbaBrazil 8,7085,411
CoximBrazil 8,4135,228
CrateusBrazil 6,6594,138
CuiabaBrazil 8,5035,284
CuritibaBrazil 8,0164,981
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3777,691
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8086,716
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0458,106
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1145,664
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3625,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4765,888
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2837,011
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1178,151
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1218,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6665,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7047,894
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8756,137
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2615,755
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0125,600
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0125,600
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0218,091
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1935,713
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5116,531
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1096,282
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1275,671
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8586,748
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2386,983
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4365,864
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9567,430
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3656,441
Comox, BcCanada 13,0478,107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2256,976
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1727,564
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5797,817
ChicoChile 10,3796,450
ChillanChile 10,3496,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4416,488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1166,286
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4836,514
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2646,378
ChangchunChina 10,9986,834
ChangduChina 8,6755,391
ChangshaChina 10,1976,337
ChengduChina 9,3275,796
ChongqingChina 9,5775,951
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0546,247
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5482,826
CamagueyCuba 10,4926,520
CasablancaCuba 10,9196,785
ChebCzech Republic 5,1113,176
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7273,559
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6766,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7676,069
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7036,029
CanarEcuador 10,8556,745
CairoEgypt 3,1641,966
CaenFrance 5,2923,289
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9893,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8534,880
CocobeachGabon 1,060659
CologneGermany 5,2893,286
ChiosGreece 3,8552,396
CorfuGreece 3,9182,435
ConakryGuinea 3,5912,231
CatacamasHonduras 11,4257,100
CholutecaHonduras 11,5807,196
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8304,244
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1125,041
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1125,041
ChahbaharIran 5,0523,140
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0253,744
ClonesIreland 6,0053,732
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0483,758
CorkIreland 5,8403,629
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8353,626
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9902,479
CameriItaly 4,6722,903
CampobassoItaly 4,1502,579
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0492,516
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9642,464
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0582,522
Cape MeleItaly 4,5142,805
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9752,470
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6942,295
CerviaItaly 4,4712,778
CiampinoItaly 4,2012,611
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4912,791
Cisa PassItaly 4,5342,818
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2372,633
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7272,938
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6072,241
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8502,392
ChibaJapan 12,4917,762
ChichibuJapan 12,3887,698
ChichijimaJapan 13,0338,099
ChoshiJapan 12,5477,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7812,349
ChilekaMalawi 2,8751,787
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6381,639
ChitipaMalawi 2,2651,407
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0538,111
ComitanMexico 12,0557,491
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6719,117
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0906,270
ChoirMongolia 9,6305,984
CasablancaMorocco 4,2262,626
ChindeMozambique 3,2252,004
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2565,131
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6959,132
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1899,439
CondegaNicaragua 11,4997,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2095,101
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3867,076
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3687,064
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4407,109
ChhorPakistan 5,9393,691
ChitralPakistan 6,4664,018
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5415,307
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7785,455
CajamarcaPeru 10,8376,734
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7626,688
ChiclayoPeru 10,9836,825
ChimbotePeru 10,8566,746
CuzcoPeru 10,1706,320
CzestochowaPoland 5,1613,207
CoimbraPortugal 4,8072,987
CalafatRomania 4,4232,748
CeahlauRomania 4,7942,979
ClujRomania 4,7372,944
ConstantaRomania 4,5372,819
CraiovaRomania 4,4692,777
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4305,860
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1965,093
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5876,579
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7467,299
Cape UelenRussia 12,1407,544
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8587,369
CaraRussia 10,1866,329
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0004,350
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2566,995
ChitaRussia 9,9516,183
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9606,189
CokurdahRussia 10,8876,765
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5776,573
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2672,651
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1816,948
CaceresSpain 4,6322,878
CadizSpain 4,3802,722
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4622,773
CordobaSpain 4,4102,740
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7904,220
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1825,706
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2065,721
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8465,497
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9395,555
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0815,643
ChumphonThailand 8,9015,531
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0512,518
CorumTurkey 4,3432,699
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9493,697
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0583,764
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6073,485
CernovcyUkraine 4,9393,069
ChernigovUkraine 5,3653,334
CarrascoUruguay 8,8905,524
ColoniaUruguay 9,0385,617
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1505,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2636,999
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0896,269
Camden, ScUsa 10,6066,591
Canton, NyUsa 9,9376,175
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6957,268
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0936,272
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3875,833
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Casper, WyUsa 12,3987,704
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1708,184
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2186,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3936,458
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3897,077
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5276,542
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5356,547
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5806,574
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5796,574
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3126,408
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3717,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9646,813
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7816,078
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7456,056
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4936,520
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2537,614
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3687,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0136,844
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0196,848
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6438,478
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3397,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8276,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8126,719
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6177,219
Clark, SdUsa 11,6877,262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0766,882
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4607,743
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5436,552
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3878,319
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7866,702
College Park, MdUsa 10,1696,319
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Columbia, MoUsa 11,4667,125
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6176,598
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9266,790
Columbus, InUsa 10,9416,799
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7607,308
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6566,622
Conception, MoUsa 11,6537,241
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8837,384
Conway, ArUsa 11,5667,188
Conway, ScUsa 10,4236,477
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9596,189
Corning, ArUsa 11,4497,115
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7896,083
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0567,492
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0636,254
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3758,311
Covington, LaUsa 11,4997,145
Covington, TnUsa 11,3637,061
Crete, NeUsa 11,7757,317
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3207,656
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9023,668
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9023,668
CaracasVenezuela 9,4175,852
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0675,634
CoroVenezuela 9,7156,037
ChipataZambia 2,5291,571
ChomaZambia 2,5411,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,1391,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -