Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4121,499
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7172,310
DavisAntarctica 9,2825,768
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7977,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5407,793
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8515,500
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9798,686
DhakaBangladesh 7,9774,957
D’UccleBelgium 5,3263,310
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2544,508
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5205,294
DouradosBrazil 8,4925,277
DoualaCameroon 975606
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5507,177
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4907,762
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7106,034
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1266,914
DuianChina 8,7855,459
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2532,643
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8251,755
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8666,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8576,126
DabaaEgypt 3,1381,950
DakhlaEgypt 2,5981,615
DijonFrance 4,9383,068
DresdenGermany 5,2153,241
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3555,192
DebrecenHungary 4,8002,983
DalatangiIceland 7,2254,489
DaltonganjIndia 7,3294,554
DarbhangaIndia 7,5384,684
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4415,245
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4515,252
DumkaIndia 7,6534,756
DwarkaIndia 5,7893,597
DezfulIran 4,3892,728
DublinIreland 5,9003,666
DecimomannuItaly 4,0032,488
DobbiacoItaly 4,7462,949
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5811,604
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5692,218
DagorettiKenya 2,1241,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7763,589
DedzaMalawi 2,7111,684
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3405,804
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0586,250
DaweiMyanmar 8,7795,456
De BiltNetherlands 5,4453,383
De KooyNetherlands 5,5413,443
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5463,446
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4449,597
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9569,294
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6509,104
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1873,845
DalbandinPakistan 5,5433,445
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2413,878
DirPakistan 6,4434,004
DroshPakistan 6,4514,009
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1306,916
DohaQatar 4,2192,622
DorohoiRomania 4,9023,046
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6805,394
DudinkaRussia 8,6915,401
DzardzanRussia 10,1676,318
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1522,580
DakarSenegal 4,1052,551
DaruSierra Leone 3,2702,032
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0442,513
DamazinSudan 1,9291,199
DongolaSudan 2,0931,301
DamascusSyria 3,7262,315
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7272,316
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0932,544
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3233,929
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6151,625
DjerbaTunisia 3,3422,077
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3242,687
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1753,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9113,673
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1573,205
DonetskUkraine 5,1903,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5602,833
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8666,752
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3626,439
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0647,497
Danville, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4966,523
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8527,987
David City, NeUsa 11,7757,317
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9388,040
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1266,914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5318,408
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1646,938
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5567,802
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6666,628
Delphine, InUsa 10,9736,819
Denton, MdUsa 10,0896,269
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4407,731
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4917,141
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0918,135
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4577,119
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6466,616
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7207,905
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1437,546
Dover, DeUsa 10,0896,269
Dover, TnUsa 11,1886,952
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1967,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2296,978
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1946,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Durham, NhUsa 9,6355,987
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2642,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -