Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3402,076
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4572,148
EsquelArgentina 10,3146,409
EzeizaArgentina 9,1155,664
East SaleAustralia 13,6198,463
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5137,154
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5147,155
EssendonAustralia 13,4528,359
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3934,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4635,259
EspinosaBrazil 7,0894,405
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2037,583
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1737,564
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1827,570
Edson, AbCanada 12,3317,663
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0508,110
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0926,893
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8297,351
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9678,058
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8026,091
ErlianChina 9,9496,183
El CaranoColombia 10,5256,540
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6703,523
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8556,124
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5925,960
El ArishEgypt 3,3712,095
El TorEgypt 3,0931,922
ErfurtGermany 5,2273,248
EssenGermany 5,3363,316
EsfahanIran 4,6542,892
EilatIsrael 3,2882,043
EsashiJapan 12,2047,584
EldoretKenya 1,9121,188
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1165,665
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2212,623
EeldeNetherlands 5,5273,434
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9699,302
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5897,202
EnuguNigeria 1,235768
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7065,410
EvoraPortugal 4,6432,885
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2867,013
EkimcanRussia 11,2016,960
Elat’MaRussia 5,9963,726
ElistaRussia 5,2753,278
ErbogacenRussia 9,5525,936
EssejRussia 9,3025,780
Ed DueimSudan 1,8531,151
El FasherSudan 1,269788
El GeneinaSudan 1,098683
El ObeidSudan 1,6141,003
El ShowakSudan 2,1961,364
En NahudSudan 1,428887
EdirneTurkey 4,2212,623
ErzincanTurkey 4,4562,769
ErzurumTurkey 4,5602,833
EskisehirTurkey 4,1172,558
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1443,197
EntebbeUganda 1,6221,008
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0593,765
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9853,719
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6136,595
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8266,728
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3095,785
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1077,523
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8907,389
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9438,043
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4216,475
Elko, NvUsa 13,1758,187
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9337,415
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1246,291
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2068,206
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7666,069
Erie, PaUsa 10,3936,459
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7717,315
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4078,331
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6737,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7198,525
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7867,324
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8107,961
Evansville, InUsa 11,0956,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -