Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4053,980
FarahAfghanistan 5,4973,416
FormosaArgentina 8,9125,538
ForrestAustralia 12,1277,536
FrancistownBotswana 3,0121,872
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7323,562
FloraniaBrazil 6,2543,886
FlorestaBrazil 6,4924,034
FlorianoBrazil 6,9424,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0094,977
FormosaBrazil 7,5764,708
FortalezaBrazil 6,4103,983
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5405,307
FrancaBrazil 7,7054,788
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4757,130
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7117,277
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8587,368
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1917,575
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3447,671
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8997,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6637,248
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9597,431
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2845,769
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2735,762
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4255,857
FayaChad 1,514941
FamagustaCyprus 3,7662,340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7463,571
FarafraEgypt 2,7131,686
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 868539
FichtelbergGermany 5,1453,197
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1673,211
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0582,522
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4535,253
FaranahGuinea 3,2872,043
FalconaraItaly 4,3902,728
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4412,759
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1322,568
FonniItaly 4,0782,534
FrontoneItaly 4,3872,726
FrosinoneItaly 4,1742,594
FukauraJapan 12,2477,611
FukueJapan 11,6177,219
FukuiJapan 12,1487,549
FukuokaJapan 11,7287,288
FukushimaJapan 12,4247,720
FukuyamaJapan 11,9537,428
FushikiJapan 12,1877,573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9574,323
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2382,633
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,4882,789
FunchalMadeira 4,8343,004
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7655,447
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0842,538
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4133,985
FaroPortugal 4,5202,809
FerganaRussia 6,6404,126
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5342,196
FalunSweden 6,2563,887
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5203,430
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8072,987
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2387,605
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3787,070
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4307,103
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5217,159
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5455,932
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3197,034
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3057,025
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7677,312
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7087,276
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4086,468
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7696,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7066,653
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0448,105
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2078,207
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6636,626
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0116,842
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4167,716
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4667,125
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3357,665
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8016,712
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7257,286
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7627,309
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8266,727
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6756,012
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8796,761
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3976,461
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1886,331
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7168,524
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6447,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -