Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1583,826
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0843,780
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4702,156
General PicoArgentina 9,5985,965
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0845,645
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9012,424
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8678,617
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8456,739
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2067,585
GrazAustria 4,7452,949
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9003,045
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9773,093
GomelBelarus 5,4593,392
GrodnoBelarus 5,4943,414
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2773,900
GoianiaBrazil 7,8014,848
GoiasBrazil 7,8784,896
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1014,413
GrajauBrazil 7,3024,538
GuairaBrazil 8,4745,266
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4624,016
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7964,223
GarouaCameroon 789490
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4095,225
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9926,831
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0618,116
Golden, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Goose, NfCanada 8,8815,519
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3277,660
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1465,683
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9245,546
GanzhouChina 10,4406,488
GuangzhouChina 10,3206,413
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7176,038
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9576,809
GonderEthiopia 2,2671,409
GourdonFrance 4,7882,975
GrenobleFrance 4,7012,921
GeisenheimGermany 5,1653,210
GorlitzGermany 5,2103,238
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2922,667
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9177,406
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4815,270
GoaIndia 6,1633,830
GuwahatiIndia 8,1035,035
GelaItaly 3,6602,274
GenoaItaly 4,5492,827
GhediItaly 4,6312,878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0472,515
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1012,548
GrossetoItaly 4,3272,689
GrottaglieItaly 4,0182,497
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1932,605
GuidoniaItaly 4,2202,622
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,7161,688
GifuJapan 12,2197,593
GaoMali 2,4181,503
GuamMariana Islands 13,7628,552
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0908,134
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8768,001
GuaymasMexico 13,5168,399
GaluutMongolia 9,0135,601
GemertNetherlands 5,3763,341
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,786
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2129,453
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5069,635
GayaNiger 1,8541,152
GardermoenNorway 6,2373,876
GeiloNorway 6,3023,916
GdanskPoland 5,5583,454
GalatiRomania 4,6602,896
Gor’KijRussia 6,1833,842
GorznyjRussia 5,0813,157
GridinoRussia 6,9564,322
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2101,995
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2555,130
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4552,768
GijonSpain 4,9573,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,174730
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,1381,329
GoteborgSweden 5,9553,701
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9633,705
GothenburgSweden 5,9543,700
GunnarnSweden 6,7394,188
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8052,986
GabesTunisia 3,3922,108
GafsaTunisia 3,4852,165
GiresunTurkey 4,5192,808
GoztepeTurkey 4,1952,607
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4073,360
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2123,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0753,775
GajvoronUkraine 5,0053,110
GeniceskUkraine 4,9043,047
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2647,000
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3207,656
Galva, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9937,453
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1187,530
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5046,527
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9066,155
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2458,230
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3126,408
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2127,588
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4897,139
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8807,382
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7527,924
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8066,715
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,5568,424
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7337,291
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4607,743
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9656,814
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9166,783
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2647,000
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4756,509
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5367,168
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8336,732
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3976,461
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7006,649
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7086,654
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Groton, CtUsa 9,7306,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4907,761
GuanareVenezuela 9,7396,052
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8716,134
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9185,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -