.
Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5893,473
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2952,048
HuamboAngola 1,9371,204
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,570
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4338,348
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4188,338
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0793,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4787,754
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0385,616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0355,615
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8795,518
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Hope, BcCanada 12,9058,019
HaikouChina 10,0216,227
HailarChina 10,4426,489
HamiChina 8,4545,253
HetanChina 7,2004,474
HavanaCuba 10,9276,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6165,975
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5595,940
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8716,134
HelwanEgypt 3,1361,949
HurguadaEgypt 3,0001,864
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7404,188
HelsinkiFinland 6,2233,867
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2423,879
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,31510,760
HamburgGermany 5,5293,436
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5293,436
HannoverGermany 5,4063,359
HelgolandGermany 5,6193,492
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,8793,032
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5072,179
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7895,462
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,24310,715
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,12610,642
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1844,464
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6774,149
HaifaIsrael 3,5942,233
HaboroJapan 12,1947,578
HachijojimaJapan 12,5707,811
HachinoheJapan 12,3747,689
HagiJapan 11,7937,328
HakodateJapan 12,2537,614
HamadaJapan 11,8347,354
HamamatsuJapan 12,3267,659
HikoneJapan 12,1807,569
HimejiJapan 12,0627,495
HiradoJapan 11,6617,247
HirooJapan 12,4177,716
HiroshimaJapan 11,8867,386
HitaJapan 11,7867,324
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8057,336
HunLibya 2,7641,717
HomboriMali 2,5211,567
HomalinMyanmar 8,4315,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7135,414
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,368
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9279,276
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5429,037
HororataNew Zealand 14,9419,285
HyderabadPakistan 5,8033,606
HuanucoPeru 10,6076,591
HelPoland 5,5833,469
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5457,174
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5684,703
HatangaRussia 9,3345,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6304,741
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4932,170
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5582,211
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8333,004
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7269,772
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1916,954
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2957,019
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9324,308
HalaibSudan 2,7821,729
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2281,385
HudeibaSudan 2,2271,384
HaparandaSweden 6,8444,253
HarnosandSweden 6,4744,023
HamaSyria 3,8962,421
HassakahSyria 4,2302,629
Hua HinThailand 8,9745,576
HakkariTurkey 4,4922,791
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7473,571
HersonUkraine 4,8873,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0713,151
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1877,573
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7096,033
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1466,305
Hart, MiUsa 10,8166,721
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7806,077
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7307,289
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8656,751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1437,545
Hays, KsUsa 12,0147,465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8018,576
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8937,391
Helena, MtUsa 12,5557,802
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2026,339
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6786,636
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6937,888
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1046,900
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9926,209
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1936,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7866,702
Holly, CoUsa 12,2977,642
Homer, AkUsa 12,8417,980
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1216,911
Horton, KsUsa 11,7087,276
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1437,545
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4486,493
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7046,652
Houma, LaUsa 11,6037,210
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0247,472
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6616,625
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1136,906
Huron, SdUsa 11,7297,288
HanoiVietnam 9,5585,939
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7146,037
HarareZimbabwe 2,8411,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -