Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7931,735
In SalahAlgeria 3,0551,898
InnsbruckAustria 4,8162,993
IbiriteBrazil 7,3494,566
IguatuBrazil 6,5294,057
IlheusBrazil 6,6934,159
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4144,607
IndaialBrazil 8,0525,003
IpameriBrazil 7,7124,792
IraiBrazil 8,4465,248
IreceBrazil 6,9044,290
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7794,213
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5905,338
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3325,178
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1674,453
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1664,453
ItapevaBrazil 7,9394,933
ItirucuBrazil 6,7484,193
ItuacuBrazil 6,9014,289
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4045,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1266,914
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9736,197
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6457,236
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1846,328
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0446,241
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9508,668
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2476,367
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7526,060
IzobambaEcuador 10,7946,708
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2492,019
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7847,323
IoanninaGreece 3,9322,443
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7565,441
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8944,905
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4734,023
IranshahrIran 5,1373,192
IstranaItaly 4,6332,879
IidaJapan 12,3047,646
IizukaJapan 11,7557,305
IrakoJapan 12,2787,630
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3367,044
IrozakiJapan 12,4297,723
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3787,070
IshinomakiJapan 12,4587,742
IwamizawaJapan 12,2597,618
IzuharaJapan 11,6147,217
IrbidJordan 3,6122,245
IfraneMorocco 4,0602,523
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5139,019
IlorinNigeria 1,605997
InchonNorth Korea 11,2867,013
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1965,093
IslamabadPakistan 6,4964,037
IquitosPeru 10,2416,364
IloiloPhilippines 11,4427,110
IasiRomania 4,8353,004
IcaRussia 12,2817,632
IlirnejRussia 11,6927,265
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4507,115
IrkutskRussia 9,3355,801
Ivdel’Russia 7,1754,459
IbizaSpain 4,2062,613
IspartaTurkey 3,9052,426
IstanbulTurkey 4,2012,610
IzmirTurkey 3,8842,414
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9873,099
IzmailUkraine 4,6652,899
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1627,558
Independence, KsUsa 11,8447,360
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8696,133
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9456,801
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5377,170
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2176,971
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7876,703
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4257,100
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9146,782
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0876,268
IsokaZambia 2,2471,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -