Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2193,864
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2963,912
JuninArgentina 9,3245,794
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0264,987
JacobinaBrazil 6,7514,195
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3343,936
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0613,766
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5054,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3294,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1147,528
JiuquanChina 8,8385,492
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3077,026
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7596,065
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8926,147
JoensuuFinland 6,5434,066
JokioinenFinland 6,2873,907
JyvskylFinland 6,4764,025
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7585,442
JulianehbGreenland 8,2235,110
JagdalpurIndia 7,0684,392
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8756,136
JerusalemIsrael 3,5162,185
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4077,088
JosNigeria 1,223760
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6464,751
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6454,751
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8983,665
JhelumPakistan 6,5294,057
JiwaniPakistan 5,1563,204
JuliacaPeru 9,9956,211
JakutskRussia 10,6556,621
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3183,305
JenisejskRussia 8,6475,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5037,769
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1277,536
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4952,172
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9441,829
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9691,845
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,5552,209
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3842,724
JubaSudan 1,451902
JokkmokkSweden 6,9174,298
JönköpingSweden 5,9483,696
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9453,694
JendoubaTunisia 3,7032,301
JerbaTunisia 3,3732,096
JerseyUk 5,3533,327
JaltaUkraine 4,7122,928
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4717,128
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2697,003
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7326,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3186,412
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6377,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -