Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1933,848
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7773,590
KhostAfghanistan 6,2103,859
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2553,887
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7986,089
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4937,142
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7152,930
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9063,049
KandiBenin 1,8721,163
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7477,921
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4226,476
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4246,478
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7497,923
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2376,982
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0736,259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6327,228
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2166,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4125,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8566,124
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9514,320
KashiChina 6,9434,314
KunmingChina 9,2145,726
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,035643
KhargaEgypt 2,6711,660
KosseirEgypt 2,9411,828
KajaaniFinland 6,6994,163
KuopioFinland 6,5484,069
KuusamoFinland 6,8974,286
KarlsruheGermany 5,0513,139
KasselGermany 5,2833,283
KonstanzGermany 4,8943,041
KumasiGhana 2,2411,393
KalamataGreece 3,6502,268
KerkiraGreece 3,9182,435
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5752,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6715,388
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8884,902
KankanGuinea 3,1371,949
KindiaGuinea 3,5162,185
KissidougouGuinea 3,2051,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,14810,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4016,464
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4026,464
KeszthelyHungary 4,7112,927
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2284,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7494,815
KotaIndia 6,5254,055
KozhikodeIndia 6,3453,943
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7397,295
KermanIran 4,9493,075
KermanshahIran 4,4502,766
Khoram AbadIran 4,4632,773
KilkennyIreland 5,8593,641
KingstonJamaica 10,4166,472
KagoshimaJapan 11,8067,336
KanazawaJapan 12,1617,557
KaruizawaJapan 12,3307,662
KatsuuraJapan 12,5287,785
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3847,695
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2267,597
KobeJapan 12,1147,528
KochiJapan 12,0107,463
KofuJapan 12,3597,680
KumagayaJapan 12,4077,710
KumamotoJapan 11,7827,321
KumejimaJapan 11,5937,204
KureJapan 11,8997,394
KushiroJapan 12,4577,741
KutchanJapan 12,2007,581
KyotoJapan 12,1467,548
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7474,814
KitaleKenya 1,8701,162
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1502,579
KufraLibya 2,2621,406
KaunasLithuania 5,6343,501
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7123,550
KybartaiLithuania 5,5993,479
KarongaMalawi 2,3331,450
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2685,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7876,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2105,723
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3625,818
KuantanMalaysia 9,3895,834
KuchingMalaysia 10,1966,336
KayesMali 3,4642,153
KeniebaMali 3,3992,112
KidalMali 2,4321,511
KitaMali 3,2192,001
KoutiaMali 2,7811,728
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,30310,131
KisinevMoldova 4,8443,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3986,461
KhatgalMongolia 9,0385,617
KhovdMongolia 8,3885,212
KhujirtMongolia 9,2145,726
KhutagMongolia 9,2155,727
KenitraMorocco 4,2152,619
KalewaMyanmar 8,3635,197
KathaMyanmar 8,5725,327
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8375,492
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2775,143
KengtungMyanmar 8,9095,536
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5135,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4402,138
KathmanduNepal 7,5054,664
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9029,882
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6319,713
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3209,520
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4819,620
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6659,734
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4659,610
KanoNigeria 1,389863
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4707,127
KarasjokNorway 7,2534,507
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5064,043
KristiansandNorway 6,0483,759
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5884,094
KhasabOman 4,6872,912
KarachiPakistan 5,6463,509
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6643,520
KhanpurPakistan 6,1173,801
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7113,549
KororPalau 12,7927,949
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9873,099
KlodzkoPoland 5,1223,183
KoszalinPoland 5,5423,444
KrakowPoland 5,0813,157
KalakanRussia 10,1286,294
KaliningradRussia 5,5993,479
KamenskoeRussia 12,0907,513
KandalaksaRussia 7,0604,387
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3794,585
KazanRussia 6,3273,932
KemRussia 6,8544,259
KerchRussia 4,8793,032
KhabarovskRussia 11,5407,171
KirenskRussia 9,5675,945
KirovRussia 6,6004,102
KljuciRussia 12,4487,735
KolpasevRussia 8,1255,049
KorfRussia 12,2817,631
KostromaRussia 6,2403,878
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2876,392
KotlasRussia 6,7444,191
KrasnodarRussia 4,9443,072
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5134,047
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7564,198
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6355,366
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7195,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1673,832
KurganRussia 7,0384,374
KurskRussia 5,5143,427
KyraRussia 9,8836,142
KigaliRwanda 1,472915
KoldaSenegal 3,7952,359
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3662,092
KosiceSlovakia 4,9333,065
KimberleySouth Africa 3,7522,332
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4027,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8444,253
KadugliSudan 1,435892
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1391,329
KassalaSudan 2,3101,436
KhartoumSudan 1,9761,228
KostiSudan 1,8341,140
KalmarSweden 5,8133,612
KaresuandoSweden 7,1264,428
KarlstadSweden 6,1373,813
KristianstadSweden 5,7553,576
KamishliSyria 4,3042,675
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9225,544
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2955,776
Khon KaenThailand 9,2595,754
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0635,632
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1925,712
KairouanTunisia 3,5822,226
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1392,572
KarsTurkey 4,7112,927
KastamonuTurkey 4,3832,723
KayseriTurkey 4,1852,601
KonyaTurkey 3,9952,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8163,614
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6543,513
KinlossUk 6,2273,869
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3303,312
KievUkraine 5,2383,255
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0703,150
KirovogradUkraine 5,0753,154
KlepininoUkraine 4,8323,003
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1103,175
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2373,255
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0503,138
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5827,819
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6597,245
Keene, NhUsa 9,7166,038
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7276,666
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4237,720
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8376,734
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3147,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0497,488
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3186,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4668,368
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8396,735
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0588,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0887,512
KabompoZambia 2,0981,303
KabweZambia 2,3661,470
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3631,468
KafirondaZambia 2,1681,347
KaomaZambia 2,2441,395
KasamaZambia 2,1431,332
KasempaZambia 2,1521,337
KawambwaZambia 1,9661,221
KaroiZimbabwe 2,6581,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -