Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5582,832
LuandaAngola 1,586985
LuenaAngola 1,8061,122
La PlataArgentina 9,0625,631
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5885,958
La RiojaArgentina 9,7976,088
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5395,928
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4426,489
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1185,666
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4718,371
LavertonAustralia 13,4368,349
LearmonthAustralia 10,7666,690
LongreachAustralia 13,8348,596
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8348,597
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9159,269
Low HeadAustralia 13,4628,365
LinzAustria 4,8923,040
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4203,990
LerwickUk 6,4193,989
La PazBolivia 9,7966,087
LavrasBrazil 7,4784,647
LencoisBrazil 6,8804,276
LinharesBrazil 6,9284,305
LondrinaBrazil 8,1535,066
LomBulgaria 4,4082,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6437,235
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6246,602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1086,903
Langara, BcCanada 12,9818,067
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7216,662
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4027,707
London, OnCanada 10,4546,496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6976,026
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3227,036
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4372,757
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2246,353
LanzhouChina 9,3055,782
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0885,026
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9066,156
LimonCosta Rica 11,1806,948
LarnacaCyprus 3,7282,317
LimassolCyprus 3,6852,290
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0431,270
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,407874
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8173,615
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5925,960
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7446,055
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6626,004
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7866,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8826,762
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8966,771
LuxorEgypt 2,8081,745
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8387,356
Laucala BayFiji 17,35110,782
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3523,947
Le MansFrance 5,1463,198
LilleFrance 5,3323,313
LyonFrance 4,7802,970
LambarnGabon 1,082672
LastourvilleGabon 868540
LibrevilleGabon 1,102685
LeipzigGermany 5,2573,267
LindenbergGermany 5,3323,313
LamiaGreece 3,8572,397
LarissaGreece 3,9372,447
LemnosGreece 4,0002,486
LimnosGreece 4,0072,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8085,474
LabeGuinea 3,4782,161
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,07110,608
La CeibaHonduras 11,5117,153
La MesaHonduras 11,6297,226
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9094,293
LudhianaIndia 6,6704,145
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5112,182
LatinaItaly 4,1682,590
LatronicoItaly 3,9762,471
LecceItaly 3,9852,477
LodwarKenya 1,9051,184
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1755,701
LiepajaLatvia 5,7953,601
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7043,544
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1603,206
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1352,569
LabuanMalaysia 10,7056,652
LuqaMalta 3,5212,188
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7575,442
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6238,466
LashioMyanmar 8,7155,416
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3659,548
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2959,504
LagosNigeria 1,6981,055
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3683,957
LillehammerNorway 6,3393,939
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5424,065
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8095,474
LimaPeru 10,7216,662
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5347,167
LisbonPortugal 4,7292,938
LeninbadRussia 6,4764,024
LevsiRussia 7,3254,552
LungiSierra Leone 3,5342,196
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6482,888
LanzaroteSpain 4,3482,702
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7072,925
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7382,944
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7182,932
LatakiaSyria 3,8882,416
LampangThailand 8,9045,533
LoeiThailand 9,1425,681
Lop BuriThailand 9,0365,615
LomeTogo 1,9221,194
LeemingUk 5,8373,627
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4203,990
London, EnglandUk 5,5173,428
London-GatwickUk 5,4873,410
LynehamUk 5,5723,462
L’VovUkraine 5,0763,154
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9603,082
LozovajaUkraine 5,2273,248
LubnyUkraine 5,2503,262
LuckUkraine 5,1903,225
LuganskUkraine 5,2903,288
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2256,975
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7047,273
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8217,346
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8646,751
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8646,130
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7707,935
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6417,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2467,610
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2166,970
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5647,807
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5137,154
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4247,721
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4877,759
Larned, KsUsa 12,0547,491
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3787,692
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4278,344
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1756,323
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6355,987
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5587,182
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6077,213
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0036,837
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6596,624
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4906,519
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8778,002
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5495,934
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6077,213
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4046,465
Libby, MtUsa 12,6527,862
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7617,308
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2606,376
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6447,236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5957,205
Llano, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7938,571
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7868,566
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8058,579
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8307,973
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9386,797
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3557,056
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9906,208
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4687,748
Luling, TxUsa 12,2457,609
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2607,619
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3906,456
LivingstoneZambia 2,5971,614
LundaziZambia 2,4651,532
LusakaZambia 2,4611,529
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,4501,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -