Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8823,655
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1153,800
MilianaAlgeria 3,9192,435
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2901,423
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6397,233
Malarg EArgentina 10,1206,289
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1016,277
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1015,656
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4045,844
MendozaArgentina 10,0286,231
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0216,227
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9375,554
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3848,938
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4088,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3437,048
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2226,974
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4498,357
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4558,361
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3368,287
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1098,146
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3968,324
MuharraqBahrain 4,1942,606
MinskBelarus 5,5693,461
MogilevBelarus 5,6103,486
MaunBotswana 2,7641,717
MacapaBrazil 7,7424,811
MacauBrazil 6,2163,863
MaceioBrazil 6,2073,857
MachadoBrazil 7,5824,712
ManausBrazil 8,7665,447
MarabaBrazil 7,5924,718
MaringaBrazil 8,2305,114
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0985,032
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0854,403
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6104,107
MonteiroBrazil 6,3153,924
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2424,500
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4073,981
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8324,246
MamfeCameroon 1,033642
MarouaCameroon 821510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3037,645
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1557,553
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9998,078
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2627,619
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0198,090
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1315,674
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8096,095
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8356,112
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9327,415
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2566,373
Morden, MbCanada 11,5117,153
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2736,384
MoundouChad 537333
MatecanaColombia 10,4366,485
MoroniComoros 3,2682,031
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0373,130
MarstalDenmark 5,6563,515
Melville HallDominica 8,7875,460
MichesDominican Republic 9,5935,961
MocaDominican Republic 9,7456,055
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8106,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8596,126
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6736,011
MilagroEcuador 10,9256,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1291,945
MinyaEgypt 2,9331,823
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,084674
MassawaEritrea 2,6061,619
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7714,208
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1973,851
MarseilleFrance 4,5342,817
MontpellierFrance 4,5862,850
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0444,999
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,48710,245
MakokouGabon 759471
MayumbaGabon 1,233766
MitzicGabon 874543
MkamboGabon 633393
MoandaGabon 875544
MouilaGabon 1,086675
MagdeburgGermany 5,3443,321
MunichGermany 4,9283,063
MünsterGermany 5,3843,346
MethoniGreece 3,6212,250
MilosGreece 3,6442,265
MitiliniGreece 3,9402,448
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9432,450
MacentaGuinea 3,1281,944
MamouGuinea 3,4372,136
Midway IslandHawaii 16,0099,948
MiskolcHungary 4,8633,022
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2523,885
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9854,341
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1023,792
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9514,320
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8027,334
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8467,983
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8895,524
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5818,439
MashhadIran 5,4913,412
Malin HeadIreland 6,1203,803
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3372,695
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0092,491
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7702,343
MilanItaly 4,6522,891
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6822,909
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2862,664
ManIvory Coast 2,8981,801
MaebashiJapan 12,3697,686
MaizuruJapan 12,0947,516
MakurazakiJapan 11,7927,328
MatsueJapan 11,9027,396
MatsumotoJapan 12,2867,635
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9337,415
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0377,480
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2388,848
MishimaJapan 12,4147,714
MitoJapan 12,4867,759
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5067,771
MiyakoJapan 12,4517,737
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4797,133
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8497,363
MiyazakiJapan 11,8737,378
MombetsuJapan 12,3107,650
MoriokaJapan 12,3877,698
MuroranJapan 12,2457,609
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0767,504
MutsuJapan 12,3147,652
Ma’AnJordan 3,3902,107
MafraqJordan 3,6162,247
MombasaKenya 2,5231,568
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0493,759
MaseruLesotho 3,8692,405
MonroviaLiberia 3,2021,990
MisratahLibya 3,1251,942
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,7902,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7502,330
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3232,686
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9332,444
MakhangaMalawi 2,9591,839
MangochiMalawi 2,7911,734
MwmosaMalawi 2,9521,834
MzimbaMalawi 2,4631,531
MzuzuMalawi 2,4591,528
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2945,775
MersingMalaysia 9,4685,883
MiriMalaysia 10,5756,571
MaleMaldives 6,0993,790
MenakaMali 2,1901,361
MoptiMali 2,7201,690
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,74510,406
MazatlanMexico 13,3018,265
MeridaMexico 11,7027,272
Mexico CityMexico 12,7117,899
MonterreyMexico 12,6297,848
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9058,019
MaantyMongolia 9,5705,947
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4845,894
MatadMongolia 10,1846,329
MurenMongolia 9,0345,614
MarrakechMorocco 4,1032,549
MeknesMorocco 4,1132,556
MideltMorocco 3,9662,464
MaputoMozambique 3,6962,297
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2532,022
MandalayMyanmar 8,5455,310
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5175,292
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8275,485
MindatMyanmar 8,3225,171
MonywaMyanmar 8,4465,248
MyeikMyanmar 8,8275,485
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6825,395
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3063,297
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6379,095
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5009,632
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1369,405
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1879,438
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5107,152
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4937,142
MagariaNiger 1,425885
Maine SoroaNiger 1,216756
MaradiNiger 1,6091,000
MaiduguriNigeria 1,022635
MakurdiNigeria 1,164724
MinnaNigeria 1,444897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3387,046
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8974,286
MajisOman 4,6462,887
MasirahOman 4,7212,934
Muscat  Oman 4,7672,962
MultanPakistan 6,2353,874
MurreePakistan 6,5314,059
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1758,808
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0775,641
MoyobambaPeru 10,6636,626
MactanPhilippines 11,6037,210
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2196,972
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9623,084
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 585364
MagadanRussia 11,7747,316
MahackalaRussia 5,1543,203
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9134,917
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9154,918
MarkovoRussia 11,9947,453
MinusinskRussia 8,5125,290
MogocaRussia 10,3446,428
MoscowRussia 5,9673,708
MurmanskRussia 7,2594,511
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1861,980
MatamSenegal 3,6892,292
MogadishuSomalia 2,9901,858
MadridSpain 4,5782,845
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5792,845
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1962,607
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2892,665
MelillaSpain 4,0812,536
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1992,609
MalakalSudan 1,558968
MbabaneSwaziland 3,6782,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8082,988
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7415,432
Mae SariangThailand 8,7385,430
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8065,472
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4645,881
MalatyaTurkey 4,2712,654
MersinTurkey 3,9602,461
MuglaTurkey 3,7842,352
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7693,585
ManstonUk 5,4583,392
MeloUruguay 8,6645,384
MercedesUruguay 9,0395,617
MontevideoUruguay 8,9075,535
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8736,756
Madison, FlUsa 10,8456,739
Madison, InUsa 10,8566,746
Madison, NeUsa 11,7357,292
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1006,897
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8527,365
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9426,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3237,036
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Marion, InUsa 10,8916,768
Marion, NcUsa 10,6596,624
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8656,752
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8537,365
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2606,376
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5097,773
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5776,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1948,199
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0006,835
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9317,414
Medford, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7597,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3897,077
Mena, ArUsa 11,7417,296
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3497,053
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Mexico, MoUsa 11,4427,110
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6826,638
Midland, TxUsa 12,5707,811
Milan, MnUsa 11,5417,171
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5787,195
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1677,561
Milford, DeUsa 10,0036,216
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8076,716
Millen, GaUsa 10,7146,658
Millport, OhUsa 10,4806,512
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6495,996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9936,831
Minden, NeUsa 11,9317,414
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3397,046
Minonk, IlUsa 11,1416,923
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6647,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3447,049
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2456,987
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5536,558
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5417,171
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1346,919
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7717,936
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9926,209
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2286,355
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6596,624
Moro, OrUsa 13,2128,210
Morris, MnUsa 11,5017,147
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5536,558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3407,047
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6525,998
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0516,867
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8576,746
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8357,354
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4275,858
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9456,180
MaracayVenezuela 9,5025,905
MaturinVenezuela 9,0175,603
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8646,130
MeridaVenezuela 9,9026,153
MagoyeZambia 2,4791,540
MansaZambia 2,0681,285
MbalaZambia 2,0471,272
MfuweZambia 2,4601,529
MisamfuZambia 2,1421,331
MonguZambia 2,2441,394
MpikaZambia 2,3081,434
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,5361,576
Mt MakuluZambia 2,4641,531
MumbwaZambia 2,3661,470
MwinilungaZambia 1,9111,188
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,0371,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -