Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2073,857
NeuquenArgentina 10,0266,230
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3385,803
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7879,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0368,722
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0568,113
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4016,463
NatitingouBenin 2,0001,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2644,514
NgaoundereCameroon 638397
NkoundjaCameroon 871542
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0005,592
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0458,106
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9435,557
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5775,951
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7707,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9497,425
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2596,375
N’DjamenaChad 941585
NanchangChina 10,4926,520
NanjingChina 10,7126,656
NanningChina 9,7896,083
NicosiaCyprus 3,7412,325
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6413,505
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6726,011
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8446,117
NegeleEthiopia 2,3341,451
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28410,740
NandiFiji 17,28410,740
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3973,975
NancyFrance 5,0613,145
NantesFrance 5,1303,188
NiceFrance 4,5042,799
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4663,396
NurembergGermany 5,0633,147
NurnbergGermany 5,0653,147
NaxosGreece 3,7032,301
NanortalikGreenland 8,1585,069
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2105,101
NordGreenland 8,7575,442
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6225,358
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9861,855
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7804,213
New DelhiIndia 6,7324,183
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0792,535
NaganoJapan 12,2877,635
NagasakiJapan 11,7097,276
NagoJapan 11,7007,270
NagoyaJapan 12,2467,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6827,260
NaraJapan 12,1677,561
NazeJapan 11,8007,333
NemuroJapan 12,5227,781
NiigataJapan 12,3027,645
NikkoJapan 12,3917,700
NobeokaJapan 11,8757,379
NairobiKenya 2,1231,319
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,06311,846
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0154,359
NidaLithuania 5,6653,520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8352,383
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2942,668
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4931,549
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,5951,613
NaraMali 3,0651,905
NioroMali 3,2772,036
NemaMauritania 3,1231,941
NouakchottMauritania 4,0442,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0339,963
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5509,663
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2009,446
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3599,544
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4867,137
N’GuigmiNiger 1,245774
NiameyNiger 2,0591,279
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1244,427
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4334,619
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2945,154
NawabshahPakistan 5,8243,619
NokkundiPakistan 5,3913,350
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1915,711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2226,974
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4984,660
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3916,457
NikolaevRussia 4,9133,053
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6647,248
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7467,921
NizneangarskRussia 9,6706,009
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0025,594
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3234,551
NovgorodRussia 6,1183,802
NovosibirskRussia 8,0004,971
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8894,281
No. 6Sudan 2,3681,471
NyalaSudan 1,102685
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4665,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9795,580
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9945,589
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0355,615
NarathiwatThailand 9,2155,726
NigdeTurkey 4,0772,533
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0383,131
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7296,667
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0556,870
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6137,216
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6757,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6415,991
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9406,177
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3976,461
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3347,043
New London, WiUsa 11,0166,846
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5257,161
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5487,176
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4307,103
New YorkUsa 9,8976,150
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8836,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8916,147
Newark, NjUsa 9,9146,161
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6976,647
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9287,412
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9906,830
Newport, TnUsa 10,7486,679
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3467,672
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1326,296
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7697,314
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5218,402
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8897,388
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0577,492
Norton, KsUsa 12,0517,489
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6086,592
NdolaZambia 2,2351,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -