Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9882,478
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9091,808
OranArgentina 9,4705,885
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8686,754
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8758,001
OstendeBelgium 5,4063,359
ObidosBrazil 8,2565,130
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3731,474
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9866,205
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9856,205
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4596,499
OdenseDenmark 5,7153,551
OtavaloEcuador 10,7586,685
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,41910,824
OuluFinland 6,7534,196
OroomiehIran 4,5742,843
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1572,583
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9331,823
ObihiroJapan 12,3777,691
OfunatoJapan 12,4607,743
OitaJapan 11,8507,364
OkayamaJapan 12,0037,459
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7497,301
OmaezakiJapan 12,3747,689
OmuJapan 12,2717,625
OnahamaJapan 12,4957,765
OsakaJapan 12,1407,544
OshimaJapan 12,4667,746
OtaruJapan 12,2057,584
OwaseJapan 12,2237,595
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9722,468
OujoaMorocco 3,9812,474
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,17710,053
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7539,168
OphirNew Zealand 14,6889,127
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6969,753
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5179,021
OcotalNicaragua 11,5037,148
OrlandNorway 6,6334,122
OsloNorway 6,2123,860
OhotskRussia 11,4417,110
OkhotskRussia 11,4417,110
OlekminskRussia 10,2306,357
OlenekRussia 9,7126,035
OmskRussia 7,4434,625
OnegaRussia 6,8024,227
OrenburgRussia 6,2473,882
OymyakonRussia 11,2026,961
OviedoSpain 4,9513,077
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5464,068
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3393,939
OdessaUkraine 4,8212,996
OvrucUkraine 5,3033,296
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8566,746
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3466,429
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9778,064
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9356,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9376,175
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0397,481
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4787,132
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1678,182
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6777,256
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0256,851
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7306,668
Orono, MeUsa 9,4675,883
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0126,843
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0756,261
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0716,880
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6966,647
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7417,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -