Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7023,543
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0103,114
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0793,156
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5094,045
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2046,341
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6445,993
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6637,869
QuinteroChile 10,2666,380
QingdaoChina 10,7736,695
QiqiharChina 10,7926,706
QuitoEcuador 10,7856,702
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6519,104
QuettaPakistan 5,8213,617
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2637,621
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9396,798
Quang TriVietnam 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -