Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3225,793
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1105,661
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6035,967
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2396,363
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3425,805
RosarioArgentina 9,2825,768
RichmondAustralia 14,1158,771
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4528,981
RecifeBrazil 6,0863,782
RemansoBrazil 6,8944,284
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6906,022
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3464,565
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0865,025
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0024,972
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2987,642
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1496,928
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8687,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8727,377
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2036,341
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6996,027
RuoqiangChina 7,9484,939
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3596,437
RandersDenmark 5,8363,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8706,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6966,025
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9548,671
RumipambaEcuador 10,8046,714
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2822,039
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1141,935
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1741,972
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8534,880
RostockGermany 5,5663,459
RhodesGreece 3,6902,293
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3944,595
ReykhólarIceland 7,4984,659
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3844,589
RamsarIran 4,8763,030
RashtIran 4,8363,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7953,601
RadicofaniItaly 4,3322,692
Resia PassItaly 4,7732,966
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4442,762
RivoltoItaly 4,6532,892
Rolle PassItaly 4,7042,923
RomeItaly 4,2182,621
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2052,613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6322,879
RumoiJapan 12,2117,588
RigaLatvia 5,8603,642
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6853,533
RodriguesMauritius 5,5903,474
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0105,599
RabatMorocco 4,2052,613
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5535,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4851,544
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2269,462
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9939,317
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6739,739
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6439,721
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6439,099
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6219,707
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7649,796
RivasNicaragua 11,4677,126
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9183,678
RebolyRussia 6,6834,153
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1833,221
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7672,341
RagaSudan 912567
RashadSudan 1,6091,000
RenkSudan 1,7701,100
RumbekSudan 1,265786
RanongThailand 8,8415,494
Roi EtThailand 9,3555,813
RizeTurkey 4,6272,875
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8503,014
RomnyUkraine 5,3413,319
RovnoUkraine 5,1853,222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6312,878
RochaUruguay 8,7305,425
Racine, WiUsa 10,9906,829
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3766,447
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1057,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1067,523
Reading, PaUsa 10,0666,255
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6488,481
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4647,745
Redding, CaUsa 13,6268,467
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6948,509
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5348,410
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9736,819
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2246,353
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2246,353
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4576,498
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3197,034
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1736,322
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1096,903
Rockville, InUsa 10,9996,835
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Rome, GaUsa 10,9696,816
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3797,071
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4808,377
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7167,902
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0896,269
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3297,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -