Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9933,724
ShkoderAlbania 4,1932,606
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8012,362
SaltaArgentina 9,6105,972
San AntonioArgentina 9,7926,085
San LuisArgentina 9,8006,090
San RafaelArgentina 10,0046,216
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6586,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5325,923
SarmientoArgentina 10,1746,323
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1348,783
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1408,787
SalzburgAustria 4,8553,017
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9893,100
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9663,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0283,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3183,926
SaveBenin 1,8191,131
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2825,768
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3892,727
SalvadorBrazil 6,5884,094
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5525,314
SantaremBrazil 8,1705,077
SantosBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7894,840
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4183,988
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1575,069
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5054,663
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0224,364
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8854,278
São PauloBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7414,810
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7776,075
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7054,167
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6024,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3544,570
SobralBrazil 6,6024,102
SoureBrazil 7,4724,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1824,463
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6185,355
SurubimBrazil 6,1683,833
SadovoBulgaria 4,2442,637
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1582,584
SofiaBulgaria 4,2802,660
SiemreapCambodia 9,3915,836
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7505,438
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3007,643
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2225,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9426,178
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8977,393
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6406,612
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3085,784
Scott, SkCanada 12,0077,461
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2605,754
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0335,613
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6507,239
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1257,534
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7117,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6915,400
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0675,634
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0647,497
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0727,501
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7755,453
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5402,821
SalCape Verde 4,7232,935
SantiagoChile 10,2056,341
SewellChile 10,1806,326
ShanghaiChina 10,9756,820
ShantouChina 10,6436,613
ShenyangChina 10,9126,781
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0076,840
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2126,346
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2977,020
SibenikCroatia 4,3812,723
SplitCroatia 4,3542,705
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6683,522
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8103,610
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7226,041
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6235,980
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6285,983
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7326,048
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6205,978
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6936,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7856,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7496,058
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8206,102
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5575,939
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6505,996
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7636,067
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8316,109
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6856,018
San GabrielEcuador 10,7056,652
SalloumEgypt 3,0961,924
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8541,773
SohagEgypt 2,8341,761
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1601,964
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7937,328
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4645,881
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0294,368
StrasbourgFrance 5,0173,118
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7964,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0334,992
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8503,014
SchleswigGermany 5,6333,500
StuttgartGermany 5,0123,115
SamosGreece 3,8002,361
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8912,418
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5042,177
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6685,387
SiguiriGuinea 3,1451,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7307,289
SzegedHungary 4,6562,893
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7702,964
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4874,653
SagarIndia 6,7914,220
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6654,141
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5728,434
SemnanIran 4,9813,095
ShahroudIran 5,1473,198
ShirazIran 4,5442,823
ShannonIreland 5,9293,685
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5062,800
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1562,583
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9382,447
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4922,791
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1592,584
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8902,417
SigonellaItaly 3,6882,292
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7271,695
SagaJapan 11,7317,290
SaigoJapan 11,8987,394
SakaiJapan 11,9137,403
SakataJapan 12,3217,657
SapporoJapan 12,2347,602
SaseboJapan 11,6847,260
SendaiJapan 12,4347,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9927,452
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7667,311
ShinjoJapan 12,3657,684
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2087,586
ShirakawaJapan 12,4327,725
ShizuokaJapan 12,3757,690
SumotoJapan 12,1017,519
SuttsuJapan 12,1667,560
SuwaJapan 12,3067,647
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9566,808
SavannakhetLaos 9,4575,877
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7473,571
SiluteLithuania 5,6723,525
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1892,603
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0612,524
SalimaMalawi 2,6861,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0106,842
SibuMalaysia 10,3556,435
SanMali 2,7481,708
SegouMali 2,8851,793
SikassoMali 2,7731,723
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0783,155
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3767,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2995,779
SainshandMongolia 9,7886,082
SafiMorocco 4,2362,633
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1022,549
SittweMyanmar 8,2085,101
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1593,827
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2145,104
SaiqOman 4,6852,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1242,563
SurOman 4,8423,009
SialkotPakistan 6,5894,094
SibbiPakistan 5,8873,658
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8135,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5316,544
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7747,317
SandomierzPoland 5,1573,204
SniezkaPoland 5,1593,206
SuwalkiPoland 5,5443,445
SzczecinPoland 5,4603,393
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5792,845
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7293,560
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2765,764
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9183,056
Satu MareRomania 4,8443,010
SibiuRomania 4,6342,880
SulinaRomania 4,6612,897
SadrinskRussia 6,9894,343
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2603,890
SalekhardRussia 7,8304,865
SaratovRussia 5,8293,622
SejmcanRussia 11,5947,205
SelagoncyRussia 9,8176,101
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7127,900
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6086,592
SmolenskRussia 5,7303,561
SociRussia 4,8313,002
SortovalaRussia 6,4544,010
SuntarRussia 10,0466,243
SurgutRussia 7,7814,835
SverdlovskRussia 6,8994,287
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9084,293
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9735,576
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,385861
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2322,630
SingaporeSingapore 9,4935,899
SliacSlovakia 4,9213,058
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3127,029
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0266,851
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7182,932
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7762,968
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8693,025
SevilleSpain 4,4312,753
SennarSudan 1,9441,208
ShambatSudan 1,9791,230
ShendiSudan 2,1261,321
StenseleSweden 6,7464,192
StockholmSweden 6,1103,797
StorlienSweden 6,5704,083
SundsvallSweden 6,4644,017
SantisSwitzerland 4,8453,011
SongeaTanzania 2,5261,570
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3995,840
SongkhlaThailand 9,0765,640
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9855,583
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9045,533
SurinThailand 9,3445,806
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,0971,303
SokodeTogo 1,9841,233
SfaxTunisia 3,4662,154
SousseTunisia 3,5862,228
SamsunTurkey 4,4672,776
SiirtTurkey 4,4202,747
SivasTurkey 4,3482,702
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6293,498
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5733,463
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3593,952
SarataUkraine 4,7522,953
SarnyUkraine 5,2673,273
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7312,940
SumyUkraine 5,3803,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5802,846
SaltoUruguay 8,9935,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7188,524
Safford, AzUsa 13,1908,196
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7086,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8046,714
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3167,032
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8537,366
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4307,103
Salem, InUsa 10,9416,799
Salem, OrUsa 13,3348,286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9108,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4437,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3257,659
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7848,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8418,601
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2755,763
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9288,655
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9218,651
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8958,634
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6786,636
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6316,607
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6576,622
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2177,592
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2427,607
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9416,799
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0868,132
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0978,138
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8557,367
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9608,053
Selma, AlUsa 11,1976,958
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8146,098
Seymour, InUsa 10,9416,799
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8796,761
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3337,664
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8087,338
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6727,253
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6527,240
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9006,773
Southport, NcUsa 10,3326,420
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5176,535
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5417,172
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8197,966
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2246,974
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6177,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1268,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3787,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3147,031
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9586,809
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8976,150
State College, PaUsa 10,2226,352
State University, MsUsa 11,3557,056
State University, NmUsa 12,9858,069
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3666,441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5537,800
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4107,090
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7458,541
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5727,191
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7456,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7417,296
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5476,554
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0798,128
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5257,162
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0486,244
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2333,873
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0476,243
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4945,899
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8225,482
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0442,513
SocotraYemen 3,9912,480
SenangaZambia 2,3391,453
SerenjeZambia 2,3481,459
SeshekeZambia 2,5131,562
SolweziZambia 2,0391,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -