Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8253,620
TiranaAlbania 4,1092,553
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4831,543
TebessaAlgeria 3,6112,244
TimimounAlgeria 3,3652,091
TindoufAlgeria 3,8282,379
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4392,137
TrelewArgentina 9,8416,115
TucumanArgentina 9,6085,970
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8577,990
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8577,989
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7798,562
TibooburraAustralia 13,4688,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,806
TshaneBotswana 3,1811,977
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4154,608
TarauacaBrazil 9,9986,213
TauaBrazil 6,6454,129
TefeBrazil 9,2865,770
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0304,369
TeresinaBrazil 6,8934,283
TiriosBrazil 8,2675,137
TorresBrazil 8,1705,077
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2974,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1445,061
TriunfoBrazil 6,4303,996
TucuruiBrazil 7,6344,744
TuriacuBrazil 7,1344,433
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3816,451
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4117,712
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4727,129
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6647,248
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1966,958
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3646,440
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1418,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3036,403
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3216,414
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7976,710
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8485,498
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4146,471
TaiyuanChina 10,0666,255
TaoyuanChina 11,0716,879
TengchongChina 8,7915,463
TønderDenmark 5,6863,533
TylstrupDenmark 5,9173,677
TystofteDenmark 5,6913,536
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8246,105
TahrirEgypt 3,1861,980
TantaEgypt 3,2131,996
TallinEstonia 6,1383,814
TartuEstonia 6,0293,747
TampereFinland 6,3613,953
TurkuFinland 6,2483,883
ToulonFrance 4,4792,783
ToulouseFrance 4,6752,905
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,89411,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,54610,903
TchibanGabon 1,160721
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9063,049
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1653,209
TamaleGhana 2,2121,375
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0412,511
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7052,303
TimehriGuyana 8,4935,278
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5767,193
TelaHonduras 11,5767,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4674,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4674,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1016,898
TabrizIran 4,6842,910
TeheranIran 4,8363,005
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5122,182
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0122,493
TarvisioItaly 4,7062,924
TermoliItaly 4,1962,607
TorinoItaly 4,6392,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6592,895
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7772,347
TrevicoItaly 4,0882,540
TrevisoItaly 4,6282,876
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6132,867
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6442,886
TabouIvory Coast 2,8691,783
TadotsuJapan 12,0027,458
TakadaJapan 12,2737,627
TakamatsuJapan 12,0277,474
TakayamaJapan 12,2307,600
TanegashimaJapan 11,8717,377
TatenoJapan 12,4727,751
TateyamaJapan 12,4987,766
TokushimaJapan 12,0817,507
TokyoJapan 12,4597,742
TomakomaiJapan 12,2727,626
TottoriJapan 12,0017,457
ToyamaJapan 12,2037,583
ToyookaJapan 12,0497,487
TsuJapan 12,2257,597
TsurugaJapan 12,1507,550
TsuyamaJapan 11,9977,455
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5594,076
TripoliLebanon 3,7872,353
TobrukLibya 3,1041,929
TripoliLibya 3,1921,984
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7463,571
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,2112,617
TolanaroMadagascar 4,4882,789
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,1262,564
ThyoloMalawi 2,9321,822
TawauMalaysia 11,0066,839
TessalitMali 2,5861,607
TimbuktuMali 2,7211,691
TombMali 2,7171,688
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6132,245
TacubayaMexico 12,7117,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4987,766
TarialanMongolia 9,1665,696
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8845,521
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1175,666
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4115,848
TangierMorocco 4,2892,665
TarfayaMorocco 4,2372,633
TazaMorocco 4,0492,516
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6435,371
TaungooMyanmar 8,5835,333
ThandweMyanmar 8,3605,195
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0249,958
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5999,072
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3269,524
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5809,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5649,051
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6629,732
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4569,604
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8469,225
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0319,340
TahouaNiger 1,8631,158
TillaberyNiger 2,1641,345
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3817,072
TromsoNorway 7,2594,511
TrondheimNorway 6,5954,098
ThumraitOman 4,1362,570
TacnaPeru 10,0316,233
TarapotoPeru 10,6016,588
TrujilloPeru 10,9136,781
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7037,272
TorunPoland 5,4093,361
TimisoaraRomania 4,6082,863
TambovRussia 5,7733,588
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1673,832
TaraRussia 7,5944,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1645,073
TermezRussia 6,1513,822
TernejRussia 11,8007,333
TobolskRussia 7,3494,567
TomskRussia 8,1715,078
Tot’MaRussia 6,5144,048
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1754,458
TuapseRussia 4,8513,015
TuraRussia 9,1675,696
TurukhanskRussia 8,6385,368
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0431,891
TortosaSpain 4,4322,754
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9404,313
TokerSudan 2,6071,620
TartousSyria 3,8322,381
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1016,898
TaboraTanzania 1,9081,186
TakThailand 8,8695,511
TrangThailand 8,9655,571
TabligboTogo 1,8991,180
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6073,484
TunisTunisia 3,7042,302
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2573,267
TireeUk 6,2123,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9063,670
TernopilUkraine 5,0643,147
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7045,409
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9556,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5357,790
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0826,886
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9786,822
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8566,746
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2646,378
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6495,996
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7347,291
Temple, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6077,213
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2897,015
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6576,623
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4247,099
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9498,047
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7387,294
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0926,271
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5047,770
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9406,177
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3098,270
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8637,372
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2206,972
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1506,929
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4944,035
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8415,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -