Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2056,341
UaupesBrazil 9,5195,915
UbatubaBrazil 7,5494,691
UberabaBrazil 7,7354,806
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5377,169
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0004,971
UpernavikGreenland 9,0405,618
UummannaqGreenland 8,8435,495
UdineItaly 4,6612,897
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8532,394
UenoJapan 12,1927,576
UnzendakeJapan 11,7457,298
UrakawaJapan 12,3857,696
UshibukaJapan 11,7397,295
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4297,724
UwajimaJapan 11,9337,415
UkmergeLithuania 5,6843,532
UtenaLithuania 5,7193,554
UlaangomMongolia 8,4595,257
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5225,917
UlgiiMongolia 8,2885,151
UliastaiMongolia 8,7745,453
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4185,231
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8076,094
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6487,238
UfaRussia 6,5174,050
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9165,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5605,941
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2007,581
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6485,995
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2854,527
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5297,786
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9596,810
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5367,168
Umm BeninSudan 1,9491,211
UmeňSweden 6,6104,108
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4885,896
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2575,752
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9695,573
UrfaTurkey 4,1832,600
UsakTurkey 3,9682,466
Uman’Ukraine 5,0573,142
UzgorodUkraine 4,9313,064
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3926,458
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -