Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0122,493
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6706,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5035,906
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7186,039
ViennaAustria 4,8803,033
VitebskBelarus 5,7523,574
VassourasBrazil 7,3794,586
VicosaBrazil 7,2494,504
VitoriaBrazil 6,9844,340
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8864,279
VarnaBulgaria 4,4132,743
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1106,283
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0058,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1127,527
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0618,116
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1008,140
ValdiviaChile 10,4706,506
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3716,445
VallenarChile 10,1226,290
ValparaisoChile 10,2386,362
VanguardiaColombia 10,2086,343
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8746,136
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9163,676
VestervigDenmark 5,8923,662
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7136,036
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6816,016
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8376,113
VilsandiEstonia 6,0093,734
VaasaFinland 6,5274,056
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2704,518
VeravalIndia 5,8863,658
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1904,468
ValentiaIreland 5,9143,675
VeniceItaly 4,6102,865
VeronaItaly 4,6182,870
VicenzaItaly 4,6262,875
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2362,633
ViterboItaly 4,2782,658
VolterraItaly 4,4022,735
VientianeLaos 9,2295,735
VarenaLithuania 5,5703,461
VilniusLithuania 5,6163,490
VeracruzMexico 12,4067,709
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4113,362
VaernesNorway 6,5964,099
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4384,001
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3924,593
VillarricaParaguay 8,7265,422
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6142,867
VanavaraRussia 9,2405,742
VasileviciRussia 5,4223,370
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8753,651
VerhojanskRussia 10,5776,572
ViljujskRussia 10,2056,342
VitimRussia 9,8166,100
Vize IslandRussia 8,9165,540
VladivostokRussia 11,5297,165
VolgogradRussia 5,5073,422
VologdaRussia 6,3763,962
VoronezRussia 5,5933,476
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5387,170
VytegraRussia 6,4734,023
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,2232,624
ValenciaSpain 4,3442,700
ValladolidSpain 4,7442,948
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9923,102
VisbySweden 5,9233,681
VanTurkey 4,5452,824
ValleyUk 5,8253,620
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0763,154
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7628,552
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6127,837
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9687,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2588,238
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6997,270
Vevay, InUsa 10,8686,753
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5437,173
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2047,584
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2026,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -