Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7688,555
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8475,498
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2408,849
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5589,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3927,079
WoomeraAustralia 12,9398,040
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3085,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2977,641
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4207,718
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4186,474
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4227,098
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7717,315
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6315,985
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,15010,657
WajimaJapan 12,1507,550
WakamatsuJapan 12,3927,700
WakayamaJapan 12,1277,536
WakkanaiJapan 12,1387,543
WajirKenya 2,4131,499
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,0661,905
WindhoekNamibia 3,0031,866
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6799,743
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5799,681
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3519,540
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3029,509
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4839,621
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6209,707
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6359,716
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4179,580
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6039,696
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6689,737
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9119,266
WintonNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6589,730
WarsawPoland 5,3163,303
WroclawPoland 5,1953,228
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3047,024
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9811,231
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3801,479
WauSudan 1,113691
WaddingtonUk 5,6963,539
Waco, TxUsa 12,1407,544
Wake IslandUsa 15,6499,725
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0947,515
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7357,292
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7786,698
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9808,066
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Warren, OhUsa 10,4806,512
Warren, PaUsa 10,2986,399
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3597,059
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1796,326
Washington, IaUsa 11,3787,070
Washington, InUsa 11,0256,851
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4187,095
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0286,231
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6147,217
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0786,884
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7276,666
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6876,641
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7816,699
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3817,072
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2146,968
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8287,350
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4986,524
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0776,262
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6396,612
West Point, GaUsa 10,9906,830
West Point, NyUsa 9,8976,150
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9166,783
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9397,419
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8758,001
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0386,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2016,339
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6216,600
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1386,300
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9267,411
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0776,262
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0476,243
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3196,413
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1936,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6026,588
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4517,116
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3058,268
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6066,591
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1448,168
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5886,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3056,404
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -