Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7582,957
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8683,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9393,069
YaoundeCameroon 779484
YokoCameroon 693431
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2365,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5927,203
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6927,265
YanjiChina 11,3527,054
YichangChina 10,0236,229
YinchuanChina 9,5025,905
YiningChina 7,5164,671
YariguiesColombia 10,2036,340
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6976,026
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7496,058
YazdIran 4,8192,994
YakushimaJapan 11,8527,365
YamagataJapan 12,3917,700
YamaguchiJapan 11,8057,336
YokkaichiJapan 12,2227,595
YokohamaJapan 12,4607,743
YonagoJapan 11,9257,411
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2616,998
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1438,167
YeMyanmar 8,7385,430
YolaNigeria 857533
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4607,122
YurimaguasPeru 10,5696,568
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8964,285
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1267,535
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5933,476
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0678,120
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6537,863
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5727,813
York, PaUsa 10,1616,314
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4486,492
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5848,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -