Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4053,359
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8042,985
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9973,105
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1734,457
ZhengzhouChina 10,1966,336
ZhijiangChina 9,8976,150
ZagrebCroatia 4,6122,866
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8383,006
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7162,309
ZahedanIran 5,2513,263
ZanjanIran 4,7142,929
ZacatecasMexico 12,9458,044
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9416,177
ZinderNiger 1,477918
ZhobPakistan 6,0943,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4387,108
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4387,108
ZamoscPoland 5,1673,211
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2923,289
ZigalovoRussia 9,3935,837
ZiganskRussia 10,2026,340
ZyryankaRussia 11,3317,041
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5752,843
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8733,028
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5841,606
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3272,689
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0763,155
ZitomirUkraine 5,1863,222
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1073,174
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2053,234
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1958,200
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3547,055
ZambeziZambia 2,0581,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -