Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,51711,507
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1905,090
ParanaArgentina 9,2335,737
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8785,517
PehuajoArgentina 9,4365,864
PergaminoArgentina 9,2815,767
PigeArgentina 9,5095,909
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5495,934
PosadasArgentina 8,7145,415
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1455,683
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1256,292
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0165,603
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9706,817
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2316,979
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8093,610
ParakouBenin 1,8391,143
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3093,920
ParacatuBrazil 7,5654,701
ParanaBrazil 7,5674,702
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9454,937
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0685,013
ParintinsBrazil 8,3975,218
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7514,195
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3925,215
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5634,700
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7614,201
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4714,021
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9554,322
PeixeBrazil 7,6334,743
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7154,173
PicosBrazil 6,7794,213
PiraiBrazil 7,4094,604
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7544,819
PompeuBrazil 7,4234,613
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5875,336
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2545,750
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3275,175
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6144,731
PosseBrazil 7,4434,625
PlevenBulgaria 4,3782,721
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2432,637
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5115,910
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1827,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9006,773
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0818,129
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7235,421
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0798,128
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4907,140
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7767,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6027,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8858,007
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6927,265
ParronChile 10,2086,344
Puerto AysenChile 10,4516,494
Puerto MonttChile 10,4666,503
Punta ArenasChile 10,3566,435
PingbianChina 10,2086,343
PeralesColombia 10,3756,447
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5165,913
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3787,070
PragueCzech Republic 5,0973,168
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8826,141
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7026,029
PoloDominican Republic 9,8336,111
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7456,056
PichilingueEcuador 10,9016,774
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0126,843
PuyoEcuador 10,7376,672
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3152,060
ParisFrance 5,1713,214
PerpignanFrance 4,5342,818
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7704,828
Port-GentilGabon 1,224761
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0247,472
PotsdamGermany 5,3593,330
PatrasGreece 3,7782,348
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4615,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0495,002
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8085,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9436,179
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1946,956
PecsHungary 4,6262,875
PambanIndia 6,7164,174
PuneIndia 6,2053,856
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1125,662
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0986,275
PadovaItaly 4,6062,862
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6992,920
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7862,353
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7962,359
PantelleriaItaly 3,6662,278
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5632,835
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0272,503
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3442,699
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2512,642
PiacenzaItaly 4,5852,849
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4402,759
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4942,793
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0982,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0392,510
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1862,601
PrizziItaly 3,7412,325
PakseLaos 9,5865,957
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0515,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0593,144
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0893,162
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3669,549
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2222,624
PatheinMyanmar 8,4045,222
PutaoMyanmar 8,6875,398
PyiMyanmar 8,4515,252
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9889,935
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6759,741
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4099,576
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4109,576
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5679,674
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1926,955
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,276793
PohangNorth Korea 11,5657,187
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1716,942
PadidanPakistan 5,8203,617
PanjgurPakistan 5,4433,382
ParachinarPakistan 6,2413,878
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3243,308
PeshawarPakistan 6,3783,963
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3308,905
PilarParaguay 8,9335,551
PiscoPeru 10,6346,608
PiuraPeru 11,0596,872
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8696,133
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0406,860
PoznanPoland 5,3423,319
PrzemyslPoland 5,0653,147
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7792,970
PortalegrePortugal 4,6752,905
Porto Portugal 4,8973,043
PavelecRussia 5,8053,607
PecoraRussia 7,4054,601
PermRussia 6,7914,220
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6157,839
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5174,050
PjatigorskRussia 5,0203,119
PoronajskRussia 12,0267,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0033,109
Providenja BayRussia 12,3057,647
PskovRussia 6,0013,729
PodorSenegal 3,8932,419
PopradSlovakia 4,9693,088
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,3332,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,5102,181
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2202,622
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7854,216
Port SudanSudan 2,6381,639
ParamariboSuriname 8,1575,069
PiteňSweden 6,7784,212
PalmyraSyria 3,9242,438
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,06311,225
PhetchabunThailand 9,0855,646
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9905,587
PhraeThailand 8,9745,576
PhuketThailand 8,8295,486
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8185,479
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1195,667
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9625,569
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8125,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5313,437
PoltavaUkraine 5,2483,261
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8895,523
PradoUruguay 8,9085,536
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8045,471
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1096,903
Pana, IlUsa 11,1886,953
Paoli, InUsa 10,9416,799
Paris, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3987,083
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3807,072
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4857,758
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0307,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8847,385
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7347,291
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0358,100
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2496,990
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2016,960
Perry, OkUsa 11,9657,435
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0146,223
Philo, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3328,285
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8857,386
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5907,202
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6047,211
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4246,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8976,150
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6195,977
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4497,115
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8257,969
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3227,036
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0908,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9017,395
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0908,135
Portage, WiUsa 11,0486,865
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5765,951
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2578,238
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2436,987
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6857,261
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7447,919
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1016,277
Princeton, InUsa 11,1366,920
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6786,014
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4847,757
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5205,916
PetaukeZambia 2,5071,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -